The dean’s honor list of the Engineering Faculty of Tishk International University awards the top-3 undergraduate students of each department, who have demonstrated exceptional performance in their courses at the end of each academic year.

Below tables list the top-3 students of all grades for each department of the faculty

 

Architectural Engineering Department
Rank First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade
Top (1) Basma Yasir Hazim 3.49 Lanja Noori Ali 3.79 Raha Esmaili Hossein 3.52 Sally Abdulsalam Ghanim 3.49 Lana Sarkawt Asaad 3.85
Top (2) Helin Fakhir Hassan 3.3 Lin Allan Abdulkhaliq 3.52 Tara Aziz Hamza 3.44 Mohammed Shawkat Ibrahim 3.47 Sally Ahmed Ibrahim 3.63
Top (3) Yusuf Cemil celik 3.26 Ali Abdullah Sabir 3.4 Marwa Farhad Faidhulla 3.43 Hidaya Hafidh Abed 3.22 Maryam Duraid 3.39
Computer Engineering Department
Rank First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade
Top (1) Ibrahim Rzgar Hamadameen 3.49 Muhammad Asaad Abdulrahman 3.32 Firdaws Azad Khidhr 3.78 Rukiya Nabil Mohammed Ali Hussain 3.7
Top (2) Ali Ahmed Perbal 3.44 Areen Saber Ali Hasan 3.25 Thikra Mohammed Ali 3.75 Yadikar Kouja 3.54
Top (3) Miran Khalid Mustafa 3.28 Yahya Adnan Ghadhban 3.23 Ibrahim Daham Jalal 3.44 Debra Dlzar Habeeb 3.43
Interior Design Department
Rank First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade
Top (1) Solin Shaban Shaban 3.88 Agaphy Nazar Rophail 3.6 Vare Haval Abubakir 3.67 Ruya Shareef Saleh 3.64
Top (2) Aya Kamaran Mohammedamin 3.31 Aya Salar Nuraddin 3.47 Maryam Burhan Merza 3.64 Hzren Bahzad Ahmed 3.4
Top (3) Tara Mohammed Abdulqadir 3.18 Marian Hisham Booya Blandar 3.42 Shan Haval Abubakir 3.6 Eman Tahseen Taha 3.06
Civil Engineering Department
Rank First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade
Top (1) Tara Nahro Shafiq Sabir 3.39 Aram Sami Anwar 3.76 Ala Tahir Abdullah 3.86 Mohammed Azeez Mawlood 3.72
Top (2) Lawand Muhammed Abdulrahman 3.36 Nzar Ezzaldin Abdullah 3.02 Mardin Majroom Dino 3.77 Ismail Rostam Faris 3.58
Top (3) Amanj Asaad Sideeq 2.74 Mariwan Muzaffar Farhad 3 Laween Kakil Hamad 3.62 Mohammed Omer Othman 3.55
Mechatronics Engineering Department
Rank First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade
Top (1) Twana Soorkeu Abdulwahab 3.68 Muhammed Dlshad Faez 3.46 Arkan Kovan Abdullah Salih 3.63 Ahmed Haval Fatah Aziz 3.23
Top (2) Mohammed Raed Abdulabbas 3.64 Mustafa Khalis Bilal 2.96 Badrkhan Mohammed Mustafa 3.02 Anas Ali Musa 3.21
Top (3) Murad Jamal Kareem 2.97 Adam Mohammed Othman 2.82 Mohammed Rashid Faiz 2.34 Zahraa Layth Kamil Al- Daffaie 3.05
Surveying and Geomatics Department
Rank First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade
Top (1) Dunya Sarbast Jihad 2.94 Darko Dara Bakir 2.72 Muhammad Sabah Gharib 3.02 Karzan Kamiran Qasim 2.33
Top (2) Muhammad Sardar Sulaiman 2.22 Ivan Nizar Abdullah 2.67 Aya Jameel Hussin 2.52 Rawan Ghanim Younis 2.31
Top (3) Bwer Mukhlis Abdullah 2.47 Nwa Niazy Muhammad 2.42
Petroleum and Mining Engineering Department
Rank First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade
Top (1) Halo Rzgar Mohammed Aziz 3.12 Mohammed Shihab Ahmed 3.67 Abdulfattah Yousif Yaqoob 3.86
Top (2) Fatima Safaa Hatif 3.09 Abdulla Ahmed Khuthair 3.25 Mudhaffer Ameer Sidiq 3.5
Top (3) Soran Kakl Othman 3.04 Evres James Yalda 2.95 Zahra Abdulameer Haji 3.13

 

We, on the behalf of all faculty staff members, commend these students for their outstanding achievements and wish them much continued success.